• By using our site, you agree to our use of cookies
CSA Records
Record Name Country Year
Longest Solo - 2 Way Antonio Abertondo Argentina 1961
First Man - 2 Way Antonio Abertondo Argentina 1961
Oldest Man Clifford Batt Australia 1987
Fastest Relay - 3 Way F-E-F-E Sun Rice Australian Relay Team Australia 1993
Fastest Relay - 4 Way E-F-E-F-E Sun Rice Australian Relay Team Australia 1993
Fastest Relay - 2 Way F-E-F Sun Rice Australian Relay Team Australia 1993
Fastest Lady - 2 Way E-F-E Susie Maroney Australia 1991
Fastest Relay - 3 Way E-F-E-F Sun Rice Australian Relay Team Australia 1993
Fastest Breaststroke Frederik Jacques Belgium 2005
First Lady - 2 Way Cynthia Nicholas Canada 1977
Fastest Man over age 50 - E-F Michael Mruzek Czech Republic 2018
Fastest Junior Relay - 1 Way E-F Egyptian LDSF Juniors Egypt 1999
Youngest Man Thomas Gregory England 1988
Queen of the Channel Alison Streeter England 2000
Fastest Man - 1 Way F-E Richard Davey England 1988
Earliest Swim Howard James England 2016
First Lady - 3 Way E-F-E-F Alison Streeter England 1990
Fastest Backstroke Man Haydn Welch England 1993
Fastest Mixed Relay Dover Lifeguards Club / World Record England 1981
Fastest Lady - 2 Way F-E-F Alison Streeter England 1990
Fastest Junior Relay F-E BLDSA Junior Members England 1984
Youngest Lady Samantha Druce England 1983
Youngest Relay Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson Swimming Club England 1968
Oldest British Man Joe Smith England 1999
Fastest Lady - 1 Way F-E Alison Streeter England 1988
Fastest Ladies Relay - 3 Way E-F-E-F Andy's Channel Ladies Great Britain 2017
Fastest Ladies Relay - 2 Way E-F-E Andy's Ladies BHF Great Britain 2013
Oldest Relay The Septuagenarians Great Britain 2015
Oldest British Lady Claire Russell Great Britain 2018
King of the Channel Michael Read Great Britain 2004
Fastest Butterfly Swim Julie Bradshaw Great Britain 2002
Fastest British Lady Rebecca Lewis Great Britain 2010
Greatest Number of E-F Swims Michael Read Great Britain 2004
Latest Swim Howard James Great Britain 2016
Fastest Junior Relay - 2 Way E-F-E Pine Crest Juniors International 1998
Fastest Man 2 Way F-E-F Philip Rush New Zealand 1987
Fastest Man - 3 Way E-F-E-F Philip Rush New Zealand 1987
Fastest Man 2 Way E-F-E Philip Rush New Zealand 1987
Fastest Girls Relay Poznania '93 Polish Relay Team Poland 1993
Fastest Ladies Relay - 1 Way E-F Wielkopolanka 93 Polish Poland 1993
Fastest Man over age 50 - F-E William Edward Barnie Scotland 1950
First Man - 3 Way E-F-E-F Jon Erikson United States 1981
Fastest Relay F-E U.S. National Swim Team United States 1990
Fastest Man - 1 Way E-F Chad Hundeby United States 1994
Longest Solo - 1 Way Henry Sullivan United States 1923
Fastest Relay - 2 Way E-F-E U.S. National Swim Team United States 1990
Oldest Lady Pat Gallant-Charette United States 2017
Longest Solo - 3 Way Jon Erikson United States 1981
Fastest Backstroke Tina Neill United States 2005
Fastest Lady over age 50 - E-F Nancy Steadman-Martin United States 2004
Fastest Lady - 1 Way E-F Penny Lee Dean United States 1978
Fastest Relay E-F U.S. National Swim Team United States 1990